Short track speed skating Hwang Dae-heon, Park Ji-won, and Kim Gil-ri passed the preliminary round for the first place in all events in the home turf

Park Ji-won (Seoul Metropolitan Government), Hwang Dae-heon (Gangwon Provincial Government), and Kim Ki-li (Seongnam City Government), the next generation ace of the women’s national team, passed all the preliminary rounds at the World Cup competition held at home.

Park Ji-won, who ranked first in the world last year, reached the semifinals on the first day of the 2023-2024 ISU World Cup at Mokdong Ice Rink in Seoul on the 15th, winning first place with a time of 2:20.584.

He also finished first in Group 1 of the men’s 1,500m second race preliminary round.

Kim Gun-woo and Jang Sung-woo, 카지노사이트 who competed in the first men’s 1,500-meter race, also won a ticket to the semifinals in the group’s first and second places, respectively.

However, Kim Gun-woo was eliminated due to a penalty in the second preliminary round of the men’s 1,500m race, and Jang Sung-woo failed to finish in the second place in the group and suffered a setback.

Hwang Dae-heon, who competed in the men’s 500m and men’s 1,000m events, finished the first day without difficulty.

He finished far from second in Group 6 of the men’s 500m first qualifying round with a time of 40.997 seconds, and also finished first in Group 2 in the second qualifying round, reaching the semi-finals.

Lee Jung-min (Korea National Sports University) and Seo Yi-ra (Hwaseong City Hall), who competed in the men’s 500m preliminary round with Hwang Dae-heon, each ranked in the second place in the group.

Hwang Dae-heon also topped Group 3 in the men’s 1,000m preliminary round.

Lee Jung-min and Seo Yi-ra passed the preliminary round with advantage and second place in the group.

Kim Ki-li, the world’s No. 1 in the women’s 1,500m, also showed off her best condition.

She finished first in the women’s 1,500m first race group 3 and the second race group 1 respectively.

Seo Hwi-min (Korea University), who competed in the same event, also passed both the first and second preliminary rounds.

Park Ji-yoon competed in the first women’s 1,500-meter race and also succeeded in passing the preliminary round, while Shim Suk-hee (Seoul City Hall) finished first in Group 6 of the women’s 1,500-meter second race.

Shim Suk-hee and Lee So-yeon (Sports Toto) and Park Ji-won (Jeonbuk Provincial Government) of the same name passed the preliminary round in the women’s 1,000m preliminary round, while Lee So-yeon, Park Ji-yoon and Park Ji-won all passed the preliminary round in the women’s 500m preliminary round.

The Korean men’s and women’s relay teams also made it to the semifinals.

The women’s national team, with Kim Ki-li, Park Ji-won, Park Ji-yoon, and Shim Suk-hee, topped the women’s 3,000-meter relay qualifying group with a time of 4:19.158.

The men’s national team, which featured Jang Sung-woo, Lee Jung-min, Park Ji-won and Seo Yi-ra, passed Group 4 as the top group.

The mixed national team of Hwang Dae-heon, Kim Gun-woo, Lee So-yeon, and Park Ji-yoon (female) took second place behind the U.S. in Group 3 of the preliminary round and made it to the semifinals.

The short track team will race every month at the same venue from the 16th to the 17th. 온라인카지노

No Comments

Add Comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.